The 2009 GayVN Awards

To the Last Man -- 18 GayVN nominations

It’s time for the GayVN Awards. To help sort through some of the top nominees I’ve put together a handy visual aid linked to porn star galleries and VOD pages whenever possible. A complete list of nominees is also posted below.

The 2009 GayVN Awards will be presented at the historic Castro Theatre on March 28, physician hosted by Margaret Cho, Janice Dickinson, and “Ugly Betty” actor Eric Mapa. I guess Hugh Jackman was unavailable. The city of San Francisco and any gay porn fan who happens to be in the area will be treated to a weekend-long porn party during GayVN Weekend from March 27-29. Once again this years awards show will be open to the general public.

Of course, you can’t have an awards show without drama. Raging Stallion, the studio that leads the pack with a grand total of 51 nominations — including 18 nods for its ultra-violent epic To the Last Man — recently merged with GayVN’s sponsor NakedSword.

This year’s ceremony will also be notable because they finally added categories for adult web sites and internet porn stars.

Related link: The Official GayVN Award site

2009 GayVN Nominees — Best Picture

These are the best gay porn videos of 2008 — see them now on demand or on DVD…

Ass Cruisin'Best Men Pt. 1Best Men Pt. 2BetrayedBreakersEndgameGrindItalians and Other StrangersParadise FoundThe Porne UltimatumReturn to Fire IslandRioSex HikerSkin DeepTo the Last ManUnknownVerbotenVerboten 2

2009 GayVN Nominees — Performer of the Year
These are the hardest working — if not simply the hardest — men in show business…

Brent CorriganSteve CruzD.O.Dean FlynnJohnny HazzardRoman HeartWolf HudsonSteve HuntTommy LimaBarrett LongMichael LucasTory MasonLogan McCreeZack RandallErik RhodesMax SchutlerRicky SinzScott TannerDiesel Washington

2009 GayVN Nominees — Best Newcomer
Just off the bus, and everybody wants a piece of these up-and-cummers…

Scott CampbellDavid DakotaRJ DanversRoss HurstonAaron JamesAden & Jordan JaricKyle KingDolph LambertCameron MarshallMarcelo MastroGuy ParkerDamian RiosKaden SaylorThe Visconti TripletsJackson Wild

2009 GayVN Nominees — Best Bottom

Want a piece of the hottest ass in the biz? Try some of these guys!

Scott CampbellBrent CorriganJason CrewRoman HeartBlu KennedyTommy LimaZack RandallErik RhodesBlake RileyAlexy TylerKurt Wild

2009 GayVN Nominees — Best Top

The are the hottest fuckers and biggest dicks in the business. And we say that lovingly…

Tom ChaseD.O.T.J. HawkeChad HuntBarrett LongMichael LucasRicardo OnçaJason RidgeTyler SaintRicky SinzBrad StarDiesel Washington

2009 GayVN Nominees — Best Site of the Year
Finally, after all these years, the best of the web gets some recognition!

ActiveDuty.comBangBangBoys.comBelAmiOnline.comBoundMuscle.comC1R.comCollinONeal.comColtStudioGroup.comFalconStr8men.comHotHouse.comHotOlderMale.comJetSetMen.comLucasEntertainment.comPureFCUK.comStagHomme.comTitanXXX.comXXXAmateurHour.com

FILM AND PERFORMANCE NOMINATIONS

BEST PICTURE (pictured above)
Ass Cruisin’ – Jet Set Men
Best Men Parts 1 & Part 2 – Falcon
Betrayed – FPG Entertainment
Breakers – Titan Media
Endgame – Dirty Bird Pictures
Grind, Vol 1 – Forbidden Funk
Italians and Other Strangers – Lucas Kazan
Paradise Found – Buckshot / Colt Studio
The Porne Ultimatum – Dirty Bird Pictures
Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
Rio – AMG Brasil
Sex Hiker – Black Scorpion
Skin Deep – Kristen Bjorn
To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
Unknown – Rascal Video
Verboten Part 1 & Part 2 – Hot House Entertainment

BEST DIRECTOR
Dennis Bell – Rio – AMG Brasil
Kristen Bjorn – Skin Deep – Kristen Bjorn
Jett Blakk – Endgame – Dirty Bird Pictures
Bruce Cam – Breakers – Titan Media
Steve Cruz and Leif Gobo – Blue Movie – Mustang
Jake Deckard – Jock Itch 1 & 2 – Screaming Eagle XXX
Mike Donner – The Porne Ultimatum – Dirty Bird Pictures
George Duroy – Lemonade – Bel Ami
Joe Gage – Home Invasion – Titan Media
Lucas Kazan – Italians and Other Strangers – Lucas Kazan
Chi Chi LaRue – Excess – Rascal Video
Michael Lucas – Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
Brian Mills – Funhouse – Titan Media
John Rutherford – Massive – Colt Studio
Steven Scarborough – Verboten 1 & 2 – Hot House Entertainment
Chris Steele – Ass Cruisin’ – Jet Set Men
Chris Ward, Ben Leon and Tony Dimarco – To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
Kristofer Weston – Paradise Found – Buckshot / Colt Studio

PERFORMER OF THE YEAR (pictured above)
Brent Corrigan
Steve Cruz
D.O.
Dean Flynn
Johnny Hazzard
Roman Heart
Wolf Hudson
Steve Hunt
Tommy Lima
Barrett Long
Michael Lucas
Tory Mason
Logan McCree — WINNER!
Zack Randall
Erik Rhodes
Max Schutler
Ricky Sinz
Scott Tanner
Diesel Washington

BEST ACTOR
Tony Buff – Home Invasion – Titan Media
Chad Clovis – Friendly Force – G&G Media
Brent Corrigan – Just the Sex – Prodigy Pictures
D.O. – Sex Hiker – Black Scorpion
Austin Grant – Young Guns – Centaur Films
Roman Heart – Roman’s Holiday – Falcon
Chad Hunt – Endgame – Dirty Bird Pictures
Ross Hurston – Paging Dr. Finger – Hot House Entertainment
Aaron James – Ass Cruisin’ – Jet Set Men
Wilfried Knight – Brothers’ Reunion – Lucas Entertainment
Cameron Marshall – Black Meat White Heat – All Worlds Video
Logan McCree – The Drifter – Raging Stallion
Zack Randall – Paradise Found – Colt Studio
Erik Rhodes – Best Men 1 & 2 – Falcon
Blake Riley – Unknown – Rascal Video
Kaden Saylor – The Porn Ultimatum – Dirty Bird Pictures
Ricky Sinz – To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
Brad Star – South Beach Diaries – ASG Entertainment
Aaron Tyler – The Twink Whisperer – PZP Productions

BEST ACTOR – FOREIGN RELEASE
Bruno Boni – Italians & Other Strangers – Lucas Kazan
Chad Driver – Grand Prix – AYOR
Steve Hunt – Masters & Servants – High Octane
Rick Garcia – Rio – AMG Brasil
Bjorn Gedda – Frisbee – AYOR
Tommy Lima – Tommy Lima In Brazil: On the Beach – Alexander Pictures
Brandon Manilow – The Private Life of Brandon Manilow – Bel Ami
Miguel Torres – No Rest in This Room – Alexander Pictures
Julian Vincenzo – The Crave 3 – The French Connection
Ralph Woods – French Kiss – Bel Ami — WINNER!

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Zeb Atlas – Best Men Part 1 & Part 2 – Falcon
Cole – Ringleader – Dirty Bird Pictures
Brent Corrigan – The Porne Ultimatum – Dirty Bird Pictures
Vinnie D’Angelo – The Drifter – Raging Stallion
Jake Deckard – To the Last Man – Raging Stallion
Johnny Gunn – Paging Dr. Finger – Hot House Entertainment
Wolf Hudson – Shifting Gears – All Worlds Video
Trevor Knight – Endgame – Dirty Bird Pictures — (TIE) WINNER!
Sean Preston – The Twink Whisperer -PZP Productions
Cole Ryder – Black Meat White Heat – All Worlds Video
Tyler Saint – Home Invasion – Titan Media
Scott Tanner – To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — (TIE) WINNER!
Chris Thomas – Jock Tease – Jet Set Men
Wade Warren – Afton Nills’ Interrogation – Xtreme Productions
Kurt Wild – Young Guns – Centaur Films

BEST BOTTOM (pictured above)
Scott Campbell
Brent Corrigan — WINNER!
Jason Crew
Roman Heart
Blu Kennedy
Tommy Lima
Remy Mars
Zack Randall
Erik Rhodes
Blake Riley
Alexy Tyler
Kurt Wild

BEST TOP (pictured above)
Tom Chase
D.O.
T.J. Hawke
Chad Hunt
Barrett Long
Michael Lucas
Ricardo Onça
Jason Ridge
Rock
Tyler Saint
Ricky Sinz — WINNER!
Brad Star
Diesel Washington

BEST NEWCOMER (pictured above)
Scott Campbell
David Dakota
R.J. Danvers
Ross Hurston
Aaron James
Aden & Jordan Jaric
Kyle King
Dolph Lambert
Cameron Marshall
Marcelo Mastro
Guy Parker
Damian Rios
Kaden Saylor
The Visconti Triplets
Jackson Wild — WINNER!

BEST FETISH PERFORMER
Tober BrandtWINNER!
Tony Buff
Derek da Silva
Mason Garet
Zack Randall
Ryan Raz
Paul Stag
Park Wiley

BEST ALL-SEX FILM
A+ 2 – Bel Ami
Afton Nills’ Interrogation – Xtreme Productions
Bathhouse Exxxtasy – Alexander Pictures
Black Balled 6: Under the Hood – All Worlds Video
Blue Movie – Mustang
Breakers – Titan Media — WINNER!
Closed Set: Oral Report – D/G Mutual Media
Contact – Mustang
The Crave Volume 3 – The French Connection
Da Hating Game – Pitbull Productions
The 4th Floor – Raging Stallion
Funhouse – Titan Media
Inside Out – Colt Studio
Just the Sex – -Prodigy Pictures
Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
Suruba: Azul – AMG Brasil
Testosterone – BangBangBoys.com/Raging Stallion
Trunks 5 – Hot House

BEST ALTERNATIVE RELEASE
Another Gay Sequel: Gays Gone Wild! – TLA Releasing
Couch Surfers: Trans Men in Action – Trannywood Pictures
Curious: Director’s Cut – G&G Media
Even More Bang For Your Buck 2 – Buck Angel Entertainment
Everything You Wanted to Know About Gay Porn Stars – here!
Wrangler: Anatomy of an Icon – TLA Releasing — WINNER!
Wrestling Live 23 – AMG

BEST AMATEUR FILM
Amateur Daddy Orgy – Pantheon Productions
Come Over and Play #5 – Next Door Male
Popping His Cherry – Xtreme Productions
The Porthole 2 – Active Duty
ChaosMen Edge Series Vol. 2 – ChaosMen — WINNER!
Top Brass: Military Issue 2 – Dirk Yates

BEST BEAR FILM
Amateur Daddy Orgy – Pantheon Productions
Bear Club for Men – Pacific Sun
Bear Oasis – Pantheon Productions
Bears & Lovers – Grey Rose Video Productions
Bounty Hunter – Butch Bear
Centurion Muscle 5: Maximus – Centurion Pictures — WINNER!
Woof Strapped – BearFilms.com

BEST BISEXUAL FILM
Bi Maxx – Eromaxx
Bi Pole Her 2 – Third World Media
Bisexual Bachelor Party – Elite Male Bi
Forced Bi Cuckolds – Kick Ass Pictures
Shifting Gears: A Bisexual Transmisison – All Worlds Video — WINNER!

BEST CLASSIC DVD
Best of the 1970s – Falcon — WINNER!
The Big One – Catalina Video
The Company We Keep – Colt Studio
Jack Radcliffe Box Set – Butch Bear
Leather Narcissus – P.M. Productions / French Connection
19 Good Men – Bijou Video
Raw Country – Bijou Video
Super Jock – Falcon
Switchcraft – Catalina Video
Theatre Film Classics: Teacher’s Pests – Athletic Model Guild

BEST ETHNIC-THEMED FILM
Black Balled 6: Under the Hood – All Worlds Video — WINNER!
Black Meat White Heat – All Worlds Video
Bling – Real Urban Men
Da Hating Game – Pitbull Productions
Home Alone – B.C. Productions
Grind, Vol. 1 – Forbidden Funk
Press Play – Street Royale
Snow Ballerz – Flava Works
Spread Dat Butta – Pitbull Productions
Take it Like a Man: Azz On Fire Pitbull – Productions
Urban Sex Heroes – Purefcuk

BEST ETHNIC-THEMED FILM – LATIN
Bailando Tango – Latin Heat
Bathhouse Exxxtasy – Alexander Pictures
Carnaval – AMG Brasil
No Rest in This Room – Alexander Pictures
Rio – AMG Brasil
Roman’s Holiday – Falcon — WINNER!
Santo Domingo 2 – Flava Works
Testosterone – BangBangBoys.com/Raging Stallion
Tommy Lima in Brazil: In the Jungle – Alexander Pictures

BEST FETISH FILM
Abus de Pouvoir – Mack Studio
The Block Part 1 – Mack Studio
British Slave Boys – Seal Productions
Fisting Ranch Hands – Red Eagle
Folsom Prison – Titan Media — WINNER!
Folsom Undercover – Titan Media
Grunts Fisting: Arm of One – Raging Stallion
House of Leather – Butch Bear
Instruments of Persuasion 2 – Sting Pictures
The Mechanic – Steel Mill Media
Piss! – Lucas Entertainment
Red Hanky – Club Inferno
Sounding #1 – Raging Stallion
Winning the Bet – Dark Realm

BEST FOREIGN RELEASE
The Crave Volume 3 – The French Connection
Cruising Budapest V: The Mangiatti Twins – Lucas Entertainment
French Kiss – Bel Ami
Grand Prix – AYOR
Indecent Proposals – Falcon International
Italians and Other Strangers – Lucas Kazan — WINNER!
Lemonade – Bel Ami
Love Story – Heavenly Hunks
Masters & Servants – High Octane
No Rest In This Room – Alexander Pictures
Rio – AMG Brasil
Suite Dreams – Titan Media
Testosterone – BangBangBoys.com/Raging Stallion
When Straight Boys Turn – Alpha Male

BEST HD (HI-DEF) FEATURE
A Boy’s Dream – Hyde Park
Breakers – Titan Media — WINNER!
Copperhead Canyon – Titan Media
Cuma Sutra – Black Scorpion
Hotter Than Hell Part 1 & Part 2 – Raging Stallion
Slide – Jet Set Men
South Beach Diaries – ASG Entertainment
Sex Hiker – Black Scorpion

BEST LEATHER FILM
Big Bigger Biggest Part 1 – Raging Stallion
The Block Part 1 – Mack Studio
Folsom Undercover – Titan Media
Full Metal Hard Sex – Mack Studio
House of Leather – Backroom Films
Leather to Leather – Diamond Pictures
Verboten 1& 2 – Hot House Entertainment — WINNER!

BEST PRO/AM FILM
A+ 2 – Bel Ami
Auditions 27: Michael Does Russia – Lucas Entertainment
Brent Corrigan’s Summit – Prodigy Pictures — WINNER!
Closed Set: Oral Report – D/G Mutual Media
East Berlin – Collin O’Neal’s World of Men
Hot Cast: Do You Wanna Be a Porn Star? – Citebeur
Jake Mitchell’s Fuck Buddies POV One – Grey Rose Productions
Roadtrip Vol. 4: Big Sur – Jocks
Serbia – Collin O’Neal’s World of Men
Sexcursions: LKP Casting 04 – Lucas Kazan
XXX Amateur Hour Volume 9 – Dirty Bird Pictures

BEST SEX COMEDY
Big Dick Society – Jet Set Men
French Kiss – Bel Ami
Jock Tease – Jet Set Men
Paging Dr. Finger – Hot House Entertainment — WINNER!
The Twink Whisperer – PZP Productions

BEST SOLO FILM
Daddy’s Dick In Hand – Pantheon Productions
Dirk Yates’ College Cocks Volume 2 – All Worlds/Dirk Yates
Gettin’ Off! – Citiboyz
HandyMan Volume 5 – Mercenary Pictures
Jacking Off 4 U – Hot Wendy Productions
Minute Man Solo 31: Hangin’ Out – Colt Studio — WINNER!
Papi Chulos – Finestar Entertainment
Papi Chulos 2 – Finestar Entertainment
PinUps: Blondes – Bel Ami
Sinful Sessions Volume 1 – Sinergy Films
Stroke – BangBangBoys.com/Raging Stallion

BEST TWINK FILM
A Boy’s Dream – Hyde Park Productions
Afton Nills’ Interrogation – Xtreme Productions
Brent Corrigan’s Summit – Prodigy Pictures
Emo Twinks – SaggerzSkaterz/Candy Spookie
Grand Prix – AYOR
Just the Sex 1 & 2 – Prodigy Pictures — WINNER!
Love Story – Heavenly Hunks
Popping His Cherry – Xtreme Productions
Skinny Dipped – 18 West
Tight Ass Twinks – Citiboyz
The Twink Whisperer – PZP Productions

BEST GROUP SCENE
Afterparty – Falcon – Erik Rhodes, Tony Capucci, T.J. Hawke, Damian Rios
Best Men Part 2: The Wedding Party – Falcon – Erik Rhodes, Aden Jaric, Jordan Jaric, Austin Wylde, Turk Mason
Black Balled 6: Under the Hood – All Worlds – Scott Alexander, Christopher Ashlee, Eddie Diaz, Arin Driver, Markus Ram, Aron Ridge, Ian Rock, Dylan Saunders
Brent Corrigan’s Summit – Prodigy Pictures – Brent Corrigan, Jacob Powell, Reese Reynolds, Adam Wells
Chainsaw – Titan Media – Dillon Buck, Dean Flynn, Bigg Pete, Riley Burke, Ludovic Canot, Ken Mack
Cruising Budapest V: The Mangiatti Twins – Lucas Entertainment – Michael Lucas, Steve Hunt, Fabrizio Mangiatti, Fernando Mangiatti
Endgame – Dirty Bird Pictures – Chad Hunt, Cort Donovan, Nash Lawler, Phenix Saint
Folsom Undercover – Titan Media – Tyler Peter, Tony Buff, Dirk Jager, Frank Philipp
Grind, Vol. 1 – Forbidden Funk Media – Anu Juhan, Eddie Rojas, Aron Ridge, Ian Rock, Mario Ortiz, Nubius, Karamel Brown, Zyzz Taylo
Home Invasion – Titan Media – Tony Buff, Jackson Wild, Sean Preston, Ty Roberts, Tommy Ruckus
Paging Dr. Finger – Hot House – Kai Ford, Dillon Crowe, Jackson Wild, Trevor Knight
Sex Hiker – Black Scorpion – Zack Randall, Pistol Pete, Dallas Reeves, Rocco, Zackary Pierce, Braxton Bond, Carlos Rio — WINNER!
Skin Deep – Kristen Bjorn – Jean Franko, Ricardo Safado, Rodrigo Ferrais, Rocco Banks, Harry Louis, Erik Demko
Slide – Jet Set Men – William West, Shane Erickson, Dean Carter, Patrick Bateman
Tommy Lima In Brazil 2: In the Jungle – Alexander Pictures – Tommy Lima, Cosme Dieaz, Marcelo Souza, Francisco Macedo
Unknown – Rascal Video – Jackson Wild, Chad Hunt, Nash Lawler, Dominik Rider

BEST THREESOME
Afton Nills’ Interrogation – Phillip Ashton, Tyler Dawson, Reed Parker – Xtreme Productions
Big Dick Society – Trevor Knight, Darren Rodman, Sebastian Young – Jet Set Men
Black Meat White Heat – Eddie Diaz, Antonio Milan, Damien Holt – All Worlds Video
Booty Bandit – Remy Mars, Dre, Mr. X – B.C. Productions
Bounty Hunter – Arpad Miklos, Charlie Fabravo, Parker Williams – Butch Bear
A Boy’s Dream – Ryan Meyers, Aaron Kacin, Cayleb Wayne – Hyde Park Productions
Breakers – Tony Buff, Rick van Sant, Dean Flynn – Titan Media
The Crave Volume 3 – Massimo Ferzetti, Adrian Floris, Carlo Ramos – French Connection
Cuma Sutra – Brodie Sinclair, Rocko, Anthony Marks – Black Scorpion
Fleet Week – Kyle Pierce, Josh Weston, Tristan Jaxx – Falcon
Hotter Than Hell Part 2 – Dak Ramsey, Logan McCree, Tober Brandt – Raging Stallion
Raw Rods #2: Gangsta Juice – Rock, Manny Baby, Hotrod – Rockafellaz Entertainment
Return to Fire Island – Jason Crew, Luca Ciccone, Travis Irons – Lucas Entertainment
Serbia – Collin O’Neal, Bijan, Dakota Rivers – Collin O’Neal’s World of Men
To the Last Man – Ricky Sinz, Scott Tanner, Logan McCree – Raging Stallion — WINNER!

BEST SEX SCENE – DUO
BarBack – Ricky Sinz and Max Schutler – Raging Stallion
Contact – Tristan Jaxx and Alexy Tyler – Mustang
Copperhead Canyon – Dean Flynn and Kurt Wild – Titan Media
Da Hating Game – Lex and J.T. – Pitbull Productions
Double Standard – François Sagat and Max Schutler – Titan Media
The Drifter – Logan McCree and Vinnie D’Angelo – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
East Berlin – Mack Manus and Matteo – Collin O’Neal’s World of Men
Excess – Eddie Diaz and Jude Collin – Rascal Video
Funhouse – Dean Flynn and Eric Moreau – Titan Media
Italians and Other Strangers – Bruno Boni and Matthias Vannelli – Lucas Kazan
Just the Sex – Brent Corrigan and Luke Haas – Prodigy Pictures
Mug Shots – Robbie Ireland and Scott Campbell – Dirty Bird Pictures
The Porne Ultimatum – Kaden Saylor and Brent Corrigan – Dirty Bird Pictures
Pounding the Pavement – Jimmy Trips and Wolf Hudson – Lucas Entertainment
Serbia – Roman Ragazzi and Brennon – Collin O’Neal’s World of Men
Skin Deep – Bruno Jones and Jordi Casal – Kristen Bjorn
Spread Dat Butta – KB and Corey Corey – Pitbull Productions
Telescope – Steven Ponce and Diesel Washington – Titan Media
To the Last Man – Logan McCree and Scott Campbell – Raging Stallion

BEST ORAL SCENE
Best Men Part 1: The Bachelor Party – Matthew Rush and Zeb Atlas – Falcon
Chainsaw – Sebastian Rivers and C.J. Madison – Titan Media
Cuma Sutra – Scott Tanner, Brian Bodine, Park Wiley and Pistol Pete – Black Scorpion
Da Hating Game – Lex and J.T. – Pitbull Productions
Jock Itch – Josh West and R.J. Danvers – Screaming Eagle XXX
Just the Sex – Brent Corrigan and Kurt Wild – Prodigy Pictures
Sex Hiker – Zack Randall and Zackary Pierce – Black Scorpion
Suck It Up – Cameron Marshall and Turk Mason – Rascal Video
To the Last Man – Jackson Wild and Ricky Sinz – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
The Twink Whisperer – Ashton Longboard and Robbie Hart – PZP Productions

BEST SOLO PERFORMANCE
Aaron Armstrong – Gettin’ Off – Citiboyz
Jack Benelli – Rio – AMG Brasil
Kyle King – King Size – Hot House Entertainment
Tommy Lima – Bathhouse Exxxtasy – Alexander Pictures
Tory Mason – Paradise Found – Colt Studio
Vic Rocco – Jock Itch – Screaming Eagle XXX
Tommy Ruckus/Jackson Wild – Home Invasion – Titan Media — WINNER!
Brodie Sinclair – Cuma Sutra – Black Scorpion
Brad Star – South Beach Diaries – ASG Entertainment
Jasper van Dean – Minute Man Solo 31: Hangin’ Out – Colt Studio

BEST CUM-SHOT
Rafael Alencar – Pounding the Pavement – Lucas Entertainment
Scott Alexander – Overdrive – Titan Media
David Bennett – Scamps – Euroboy
Eddie Diaz – Excess – Rascal Video
Francesco D’Macho – Verboten 2 – Hot House Entertainment
D.O. – Sex Hiker – Black Scorpion
Mike Dreyden – House of Leather – Backroom Films
Darin Hawk – Couples III – Colt Studio
Johnny Hazzard – Hazzard Zone – Rascal Video
Tristan Jaxx – Fleet Week – Falcon
Barrett Long – XXX Amateur Hour Volume 6 – Dirty Bird Pictures — WINNER!
Nubius – Urban Sex Heroes – Street Royale
Paris – Bling – Real Urban Men
Ricky Parks – Massive – Colt Studio
Jason Ridge – Paradise Found – Buckshot / Colt Studio
Todd Rosset – Johan’s Journal: Sun Kissed – Bel Ami
Spike – Closed Set: Oral Report – D/G Mutual Media
Jason White – Big Dick Society – Jet Set Men
Kurt Wild – Young Guns – Centaur

BEST NON-SEXUAL PERFORMANCE
Lady Bunny – Brothers’ Reunion – Lucas Entertainment — WINNER!
Matthew Johnson – To the Last Man – Raging Stallion
Johan Paulik – French Kiss – Bel Ami
Ricky Sinz – Hotter than Hell Part 1 – Raging Stallion
Patricia Sonnenberg – Million Dollar Boy – Spritzz

BEST SCREENPLAY
Jett Blakk – Endgame – Dirty Bird Pictures
Chris Brand – Betrayed – FPG Entertainment
Tony Dimarco – To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
Mike Donner – The Porne Ultimatum – Dirty Bird Pictures
Joe Gage – Home Invasion – Titan Media
Jamie Hendrix – Friendly Force – G&G Media
Doug Jeffries – Black Meat White Heat – All Worlds Video
Logan McCree – The Drifter – Raging Stallion
Jim Rhatt – Stalker – Steel Mill Media
Eddie Stone – Unknown – Rascal Video

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Dennis Bell – Rio – AMG Brasil
Kristen Bjorn – Skin Deep – Kristen Bjorn
Jett Blakk – Endgame – Dirty Bird Pictures
Richard Board – Verboten 1 & 2 – Hot House Entertainment
Ross Cannon – Hung Country for Young Men – Jet Set Men
Ross Cannon – The Porne Ultimatum – Dirty Bird Pictures
Chip Daniels and Ron Hammil – Young Guns – Centaur Films
George Duroy – Lemonade – Bel Ami
Leif Gobo – Blue Movie – Falcon
Doug Knight – A Boy’s Dream – Hyde Park Productions
Todd Montgomery – Paradise Found – Buckshot / Colt Studio
Mr. Pam – Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
Mr. Pam – Sex Hiker – Black Scorpion
Leonardo Rossi – Italians and Other Strangers – Lucas Kazan Productions
Chris Ward, Ben Leon and Tony Dimarco – To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
Paul Wilde and Jeff Slurry – Breakers – Titan Media

BEST ART DIRECTION
Beyond Malibu – Ridgeline Films
Blue Movie – Falcon
A Boy’s Dream – Hyde Park Productions
Carnaval – AMG Brasil
Funhouse – Titan Media
Italians and Other Strangers – Lucas Kazan
Jock Itch – Screaming Eagle XXX
Million Dollar Boy – Spritzz
Paging Dr. Finger – Hot House Entertainment
The Porne Ultimatum – Dirty Bird Pictures
Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
Skin Deep – Kristen Bjorn
Stark Naked – Hot House Entertainment
To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
The Twink Whisperer – PZP Productions

BEST EDITING
Afterparty – Falcon
Betrayed – FPG Entertainment
Blue Movie – Falcon
Breakers – Titan Media
Excess – Rascal Video
House of Leather – Backroom Films
Hung Country for Young Men – Jet Set Men
Italians and Other Strangers – Lucas Kazan
Paging Dr. Finger – Hot House Entertainment
Paradise Found – Buckshot / Colt Studio
The Porne Ultimatum – Dirty Bird Pictures
Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
Skin Deep – Kristen Bjorn
To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
Young Guns – Centaur Films

BEST MUSIC
DameGoodz – Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
J.D. Slater/Nekked – To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
Rock Hard – Verboten 1 & 2 – Hot House Entertainment
Byron Hightower – Grind Vol. 1 – Forbidden Funk
Joe Wilson – Slide – Jet Set Men

BEST PACKAGING
Breakers – Titan Media
Cuma Sutra – Black Scorpion
Fan Base – Pacific Sun
Fleet Week – Falcon
House of Leather – Backroom Films
Jack Radcliffe Box Sex – Butch Bear
Jock Itch 1 & 2 – Screaming Eagle XXX
Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment — WINNER!
Sex Hiker – Black Scorpion
Suruba: Azul – AMG Brasil
Tap Out – Butch Bear
To the Last Man – Raging Stallion
Verboten 1 & 2 – Hot House Entertainment

BEST MARKETING
Breakers – Titan Media
Carnaval – AMG Brasil
Excess – Rascal Video — WINNER!
Folsom Undercover – Titan Media
Jock Tease – Jet Set Men
Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
South Beach Diaries – ASG Entertainment
To the Last Man – Raging Stallion

BEST DVD EXTRAS
Breakers – Titan Media
Cuma Sutra – Black Scorpion
Jock Itch – Screaming Eagle XXX
Longhorn Roundup – Diamond Pictures
Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
Ringleader – Active Duty
Sex Hiker – Black Scorpion
To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!

BEST DVD SPECIAL EDITION
Breakers – Titan Media
Return to Fire Island – Lucas Entertainment
Sebastian Young Reduxxx – PZP Productions
To the Last Man – Raging Stallion — WINNER!
Wild Wild Three-Ways Collectors’ Edition – Jet Set Men

WEBSITE NOMINATIONS

BEST SITE OF THE YEAR (pictured above)
ActiveDuty.com
BangBangBoys.com
BelAmiOnline.com
BoundMuscle.com
C1R.com — WINNER!
CollinONeal.com
ColtStudioGroup.com
FalconStr8men.com
HotHouse.com
HotOlderMale.com
JetSetMen.com
LucasEntertainment.com
PureFCUK.com
StagHomme.com
TitanXXX.com
XXXAmateurHour.com

BEST WEB PERFORMER
Mitch Branson
Luke Bryant
Luke Cassidy
Ty Colt
Damien Crosse
Jake Cruise
Francesco D’Macho
Leo GiamaniWINNER!
Aaron James
Barrett Long
Collin O’Neal
Dempsey Stearns

BEST AMATEUR SITE
ActiveDuty.com
AmateurStraightGuys.com
BaitBus.com
ChaosMen.comWINNER!
CollegeDudes247.com
DirkYatesLive.com
Str8BoyzSeduced.com
YouLoveJack.com

BEST BEAR SITE
ButchBear.com — WINNER!
BearFilms.com
CyberBears.com

BEST TWINK SITE
8teenboy.com
BelAmiOnline.comWINNER!
BoysOnTheWeb.com
FuckThatTwink.com
KnightBoyz.com
PopBoys.com
Twinks.com
Twinkscape.com

[catlist=25]
(Visited 925 times, 1 visits today)
Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinteresttumblrmailby feather

One Response

  1. Rick Fielding

    I’d like to nail a couple of the guys on this list.

    June 24, 2010 at 10:47 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *